Elenco de Ana Raio e Zé Trovão

INGRA LIBERATO – Ana Raio (Ana Nazaré)
ALMIR SATER – Zé Trovão
TAMARA TAXMAN – Dolores Estrada
NELSON XAVIER – Canjerê (Leopoldo)
GIUSEPPE ORISTÂNEO – João Riso
RUY REZENDE – Bob Lamb (Roberto)
XANDÓ BATISTA – Jesus
YARA LINS – Mãe Candinha
SÉRGIO BRITTO – Basílio
MICAELA GÓES – Maria Lua
ROBERTO BONTEMPO – Daniel
JANDIRA MARTINI – Vitória Imperial
LOLITA RODRIGUES – Verônica
ELIZABETH HARTMANN – Helena
ROBERTO FROTA – Chico
LIANA DUVAL – Amália
LUÍS DE LIMA – Pérsius Bulhões
HÉLIO SOUTO – Bruno
JOSÉ DUMONT – Mané Cocho
CARLOS GREGÓRIO – Ubiratan
LUIZ ARMANDO QUEIRÓZ – Rodrigo
SIDNEY MAGAL – Ed Cigano
LUÍS MAÇÃS – Armando Rosas / Getúlio Vargas
ÍRIS BUSTAMANTE – Flor Violeta
LUCIENE ADAMI – Marlene
GISELA REIMANN – Albinha
VALÉRIA ALENCAR – Malvina
RIVA NIMITZ – Madre Beatriz
MAURÍCIO DO VALLE – Cabeção
TATIANA TOFFOLI – Lina
WILZA CARLA – Maria Gasolina
SERAFIM GONZALEZ – Klaus
CHARLES MOELLER – Werner
NEY PIACENTINI – Bonifácio
IVAN DE ALMEIDA – Mosca
JOÃO CAMARGO – Tavinho Goiabada
HELENA RANALDI – Stefânia
MIGUEL MAGNO – Billy
GEISA GAMA – Gorda
EDUARDO SILVA – Niltinho
EDMUNDO FÉLIX – Arcanjo Gabriel
ANTÔNIO NÓBREGA – Tonheta
MARCÉLIA CARTAXO – Antônia
ZÉ CAPETA – Zé Capeta
REBECA BUENOSILVA – Maria Lua / Vera
ANTÔNIO PITANGA – Elomar
LALA DEHEINZELIN – Zaíra
JANE BEZERRA – Sofia
CHARLES MYARA – Rudy
DANIEL ÁVILLA – Zezinho
VITOR HUGO – Pedro Piá
MÍRIAM MEHLER
LÉLIA ABRAMO – D. Lúcia Piagentini
WILMA DE AGUIAR – Gioconda
VIA NEGROMONTE – Luzia
EVANDRO MESQUITA – Jacaré
ÂNGELA LEAL – Velha Biga
CAROLINA FERRAZ – Verônica
LU GRIMALDI – Clarice
ANDRÉA CAVALCANTI – Luiza
LIGIA CORTEZ – Marina
CARLOS CAMBRAIA – Máximo
LUCIANO VIANNA – Andorinha
CÍCERO BERNARDES – Cícero
ANTÔNIO POMPEO – Delegado da Chapada
GÉSIO AMADEU – Sebastião
MARIA SÍLVIA – Fifi
YAÇANÃ MARTINS – Iolanda
HENRIQUE MARTINS – caminhoneiro
KADU KARNEIRO – capataz de Canjerê
ARACY CARDOSO – 1. Dama de Copélia D’Oeste
CATARINA ABDALLA – camelô de Copélia D’Oeste
RUI BARTOLO – Comendador Bartolo
FLOR VIOLETA – Ana Nazaré (jovem)
DENIS FELDMAN – Cotonete
DEMIAN FELDMAN – Orelhinha
CÉLIA – Luminosa
CELMA – Luminada

participações especiais em Santa Rosa (RS)
ANTÔNIO PRETIN – Lamberto Bérgamo
RENATA FRONZI – Gióia
GIOVANNA GOLD – Marisa
HENRIQUE CÉSAR – Ranulfo

participações especiais em Piratini (RS)
RENATO CONSORTE – Comendador
WÁLTER BREDA – Padre Lizâneas
GUILHERME CORRÊA – Gaudêncio Flores
DIVA PIRANTE – Jandira
LEONARDO VIEIRA – Pedro

participações especiais em Treze Tílias (SC)
LAFAYETTE GALVÃO – Nicolau
RAUL TOLEDO – Trigueirinho
ANTÔNIO GONZALEZ – Macedo
FERNANDO VIEIRA – Enrico

participações especiais em Joinville (SC)
JOSÉ DE ABREU – Investigador Roberto Dantas
BETTINA VIANNY – Letícia
CAMILO BEVILÁCQUA – Tião / Dr. Henrique
ERNESTO PICCOLO – Augusto
HAROLDO COSTA – Júlio
ILANA HAZAN
ANDRÉA LABATTE
WÁLTER TAKEO SATO

participações especiais em Jaguaruna (SC)
SÉRGIO MAMBERTI – Pupo Valdez
RENATO MASTER – Angelino
MARCOS OLIVEIRA – Léo
NÁDIA BAMBIRRA – Nina
IRWING SÃO PAULO – Minho
CARINA MELLO – Alice
VICENTINI GOMES
TINA ÁGUAS

e MARCOS CARUSO – locutor dos rodeios